Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manning And Upkeeping Of Trd Depots Stationed At Baz And Cag Kota Rta Sec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Vaishnavi Enterprises & Allied Services
2322892.91
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAHUCHAR ENTERPRISE | 11-01-2024 10:44:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Engineers Associates | 15-01-2024 22:10:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 15-01-2024 10:26:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEWAR ENTERPRISES | 14-01-2024 13:34:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARAYANI ENTERPRISES | 16-01-2024 00:35:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES | 16-01-2024 01:48:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPREME MAN POWER AND ALLIED SERVICES | 16-01-2024 02:07:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vaishnavi Enterprises & Allied Services | 16-01-2024 12:36:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaishnavi Enterprises & Allied Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manning and upkeeping of TRD Depots stationed at BAZ and CAG KOTA RTA Sec | 2322892.91 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manning and upkeeping of TRD Depots stationed at BAZ and CAG KOTA RTA Sec | 3002486.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Manning and upkeeping of TRD Depots stationed at BAZ and CAG KOTA RTA Section of Kota Division for a period of 24 months on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2322892.910 |
Custom bid for services - manning and upkeeping of trd depots stationed at vma sgz rma kota and lke
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning and upkeeping of trd depots stationed at vma sgz rma kota and lke
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning and upkeeping of trd depots stationed at vma sgz rma kota and lke
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning and upkeeping of trd depots stationed at vma sgz rma kota and lke
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning of trd depots stationed at kye sgodmo syakmz khbjbehr mwjsgam br
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning of trd depots stationed at kye sgodmo syakmz khbjbehr mwjsgam brg
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning and upkeeping of 03 nos trd depots station
Read more
Custom bid for services - trd depots manning upkeeping at gnt nlpd sap ndkd mrga ctyl,custom bi
Read more
Custom bid for services - trd depots manning and upkeeping at gnt nlpd sap ndkd mrga ctyl,custo
Read more
Manning and housekeeping of 18 trd depots in kur division for three years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type