Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Manning Of Sre Cdg Trd Depots; Unskilled; Watchman
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4291919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARVESH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
12140632.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 63 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ankur Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAN FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 26-12-2023 15:20:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABS BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 18:14:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 26-12-2023 11:02:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 26-12-2023 10:32:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 26-12-2023 11:24:37 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | APEX MEGAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 13:20:45 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ARP Services | 26-12-2023 19:06:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 22-12-2023 17:00:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BAL SINGH & SONS | 19-12-2023 15:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 22-12-2023 17:27:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | BHARAT SECURE | 27-12-2023 10:27:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 26-12-2023 16:30:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | DIVY CONTRACTOR & HR SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2023 21:32:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 01:30:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 17:13:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | GRAVITY FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-12-2023 19:06:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 19-12-2023 12:10:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | J4S SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 18:15:38 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | jeet security and hr services | 27-12-2023 09:49:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | JOB4SURE CONSULTANT | 26-12-2023 18:07:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 10:59:02 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | Kanishk Enterprises | 12-12-2023 15:28:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | KARTIKEYA SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 10:45:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | KAY SONS | 13-12-2023 14:31:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 10:47:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | KING MANAGEMENT SOLUTION | 25-12-2023 21:20:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 27 | KONTEST FACILITY SERVICE | 06-12-2023 21:36:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | LAKSHAY SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICE | 27-12-2023 14:50:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 26-12-2023 12:31:12 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 30 | MAA REWA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-12-2023 06:56:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | mass advanced staffing services | 26-12-2023 10:49:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | MIRACLE SPACE | 27-12-2023 14:50:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS | 26-12-2023 22:37:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | ONE ROOF OF ALL SOLUTION SERVICES | 26-12-2023 17:17:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 11:33:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 26-12-2023 11:10:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 26-12-2023 10:33:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | QUICKMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-12-2023 18:22:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | RAKSHAK INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES | 15-12-2023 19:11:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 26-12-2023 22:33:22 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | REKHA CORPORATION | 12-12-2023 15:46:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 25-12-2023 15:05:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | RIGHT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 19:39:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 05-12-2023 21:47:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 09-12-2023 10:03:02 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 26-12-2023 10:28:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 10:17:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-12-2023 10:36:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SARVESH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2023 11:01:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 50 | SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 27-12-2023 08:56:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SECURESHIELD SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 14:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES | 26-12-2023 11:46:30 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | SHIVANJI HEALTH & WEALTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 21:42:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 54 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 27-12-2023 12:34:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 27-12-2023 11:54:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | SIOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-12-2023 14:50:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | Sivalic Services | 07-12-2023 09:12:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 26-12-2023 10:33:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 26-12-2023 10:53:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-12-2023 20:55:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | SWETA TRADERS | 25-12-2023 13:58:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 21:06:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 00:17:42 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 12:58:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 26-12-2023 10:30:05 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-12-2023 18:08:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 26-12-2023 11:13:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | VANSHIKA HR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 11:14:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 12-12-2023 15:43:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS | 27-12-2023 12:06:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | VK STARTUP PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-12-2023 13:10:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARVESH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Manning of SRE CDG TRD Depots; Unskilled; Watchman | 12140632.92 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Manning of SRE CDG TRD Depots; Unskilled; Watchman | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 2920 | ₹ 2632706.310 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Manning of UMB SIR RPAR MRND DUI UKN PTA BTI and DRS UMB TRD Depots; Unskilled; Watchman | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 13140 | ₹ 9507926.610 |