Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Forest Department Bid: Silviculture Thinning Operation 🌳 The Forest Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The Second Silviculture Thinning Operation In The 2006 Tp Kukkumkuzhi Within The Karadukka Section. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1045 Emd: Inr 13025 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Expertise In Forestry Operations And Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Thinning Operation. Keywords: Silviculture Thinning, Forest Department, Tp Kukkumkuzhi, Karadukka, Government Tender, Forestry Operation, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Second Silviculture Thinning In 2006 Tp Kukkumkuzhi In Karadukka Section
|
| Description |
Second Silviculture Thinning In 2006 Tp Kukkumkuzhi In Karadukka Section
|
| Organisation | Forest Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_FD_659365_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KGE 2247/23 |
| Tender Fee | 1045 |
| EMD | 13025 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kukkumkuzhi- Karadukka |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1045106 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreDevelopment of road at maggadabeedi ward no 02 in belluru tp limits
Development of road at maggadabeedi ward no 02 in belluru tp limits
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding vehicle for belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operation division, belagavi
Providing tempo traveler vehicle (26 plus 1 seater capacity) with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operations division, kptcl, belagavi under the jurisdiction of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreAr mo of various lwss lis under jal shakti section chowki in tehsil distt hamirpur sh
Ar mo of various lwss lis under jal shakti section chowki in tehsil distt hamirpur sh
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreof your Industry type