Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thread Sewing Cotton 165d Tex/27 Og. V No 13
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3525706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 03, 2023 19:49
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Gliders India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S AJANTA SOOT STORE Make : NA Model : A.S.S Title : Thread Sewing Cotton 165d TEX/27 OG. V NO 13 23-06-2023 22:50:54 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SWADESHI NIWAR MILLS Make : SNM Model : THREADSWEINGCTN165DTEX Title : Thread Sewing Cotton 165d TEX/27 OG. V NO 13 24-06-2023 12:17:54 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise