Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice For Medical And Veterinary Camp Materials π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Materials For A Medical And Veterinary Camp. π₯π π Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Required Items Include: Banner For Medical And Veterinary Camp π’ Disposal Plate π½οΈ Disposal Glass π· Refreshment β Poster For Publicity π’ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Design Samples, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Logistical Needs Of The Camp. Keywords: Medical And Veterinary Camp, Banner, Disposal Plate, Disposal Glass, Refreshment, Poster, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banner For Medical And Veterinary Camp,Disposal Plate,Disposal Glass,Refreshment,Poster For Publici
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | - | 28-05-2024 21:22:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 21:17:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-05-2024 20:57:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner for Medical and Veterinary Camp,Disposal Plate,Disposal Glass,Refreshment,Poster for Publici | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner for Medical and Veterinary Camp,Disposal Plate,Disposal Glass,Refreshment,Poster for Publici | 77940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner for Medical and Veterinary Camp,Disposal Plate,Disposal Glass,Refreshment,Poster for Publici | 102900.00 | L3 |