Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banner Size 2x6 For Medical And Veterinary Camps,Distribution Of Leaflets Posters And Literature F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 24-11-2023 13:09:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD | - | 24-11-2023 12:52:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Stuff N Supplies | - | 24-11-2023 12:50:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BANNER SIZE 2x6 FOR MEDICAL AND VETERINARY CAMPS,DISTRIBUTION OF LEAFLETS -POSTERS AND LITERATURE F | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BANNER SIZE 2x6 FOR MEDICAL AND VETERINARY CAMPS,DISTRIBUTION OF LEAFLETS -POSTERS AND LITERATURE F | 186500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Stuff N Supplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BANNER SIZE 2x6 FOR MEDICAL AND VETERINARY CAMPS,DISTRIBUTION OF LEAFLETS -POSTERS AND LITERATURE F | 221000.00 | L3 |