Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provide House Keeping Services,Extra Mandays,Travelling Allowances,Differential Wages,Handwash Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5438980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE
5150069
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVESH FABRICATORS | - | 04-10-2024 12:15:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES | - | 05-10-2024 17:31:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE | - | 02-10-2024 12:29:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K TRADING CO | - | 04-10-2024 11:37:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sakshi enterprises | - | 04-10-2024 12:37:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE | - | 05-10-2024 17:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Yatika Construction | - | 05-10-2024 07:02:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PROVIDE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES,EXTRA MANDAYS,TRAVELLING ALLOWANCES,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES,HANDWASH PER | 1285826.50 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROVIDE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES,EXTRA MANDAYS,TRAVELLING ALLOWANCES,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES,HANDWASH PER | 5150069.00 | L1 |
| 3 | BHAVESH FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROVIDE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES,EXTRA MANDAYS,TRAVELLING ALLOWANCES,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES,HANDWASH PER | 5514722.08 | L2 |
| 4 | Sakshi enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PROVIDE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES,EXTRA MANDAYS,TRAVELLING ALLOWANCES,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES,HANDWASH PER | 5551415.08 | L3 |
| 5 | S K TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROVIDE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES,EXTRA MANDAYS,TRAVELLING ALLOWANCES,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES,HANDWASH PER | 5703668.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROVIDE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4127244.000 |
| EXTRA MANDAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 649.000 |
| TRAVELLING ALLOWANCES | NA | BOQ Item | 3744 | ₹ 441792.000 |
| DIFFERENTIAL WAGES | NA | BOQ Item | 400000 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| HANDWASH PER LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| PHENYL IN LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| TOILET CLEANER IN LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21772.000 |
| DETERGENT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| BLEACHING POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| SOFT BROOM AND COCO BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| MOSQUITO REPELLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| ROOM FRESHER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11564.000 |
| GLASS CLEANER 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5192.000 |
| BATHROOM FRESHNER 75 TO 100 GM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12744.000 |
| URINAL NET | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 590.000 |
| NAPTHALENE BALLS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2360.000 |
Provide house keeping services,extra mandays,travelling allowances,differential wages,handwash per
Read more
Maint railway track,emer mandays semiskilled,emer mandays skilled,travelling allowances,differentia
Read more
Amc electrical,extra mandays for amc,reimbursement travelling allowance,arrears of differential wag
Read more
Amc mechanical maintenance plant,travelling allowance,arrears of differential wages,hire - extra ma
Read more
Provide manpower house keeping
Provide manpower for outsourcing of house keeping services on contract basis at hll lifecare limited kakkanad factory
Read moreOperation and maintenance of etp,travelling allowance,differential wages,ferric alum,lime for etp o
Read more
Operation and maintenance of etp,travelling allowance,differential wages,ferric alum,lime for etp o
Read more
Fire fighting eqp amc,differential wage,manpower for extra hour,travelling allowance,manpower for e
Read more
To provide house keeping services for rameti office, hostel and other area
To provide house keeping services for rameti office, hostel and other area
Read moreTo provide house keeping services for rameti office, hostel and other area
To provide house keeping services for rameti office, hostel and other area
Read moreof your Industry type