Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Mechanical Maintenance Plant,Travelling Allowance,Arrears Of Differential Wages,Hire Extra Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOPALA
7487834.24
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST VALUE ELECTRICAL & INSTRUMENTATION | Make : BVEI Model : TERMINAL MECHANICAL AMC/MONTH Title : TERMINAL MECHANICAL AMC/MONTH | 23-08-2024 11:03:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOPALA | Make : AMC MECHANICAL Model : AMC MECHANICAL WORKS Title : AMC | 21-08-2024 14:57:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPALA(MII) | Item Categories : AMC MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE PLANT,TRAVELLING ALLOWANCE,ARREARS OF DIFFERENTIAL WAGES,HIRE - EXTRA MA | 7487834.24 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMC | AMC MECHANICAL | AMC MECHANICAL WORKS | 24 | ₹ 6421758.240 |
| AMC | AMC MECHANICAL | AMC MECHANICAL WORKS | 4368 | ₹ 515424.000 |
| AMC | AMC MECHANICAL | AMC MECHANICAL WORKS | 350000 | ₹ 413000.000 |
| AMC | AMC MECHANICAL | AMC MECHANICAL WORKS | 100 | ₹ 137652.000 |
Amc electrical,extra mandays for amc,reimbursement travelling allowance,arrears of differential wag
Read more
Fire fighting eqp amc,differential wage,manpower for extra hour,travelling allowance,manpower for e
Read more
Provide house keeping services,extra mandays,travelling allowances,differential wages,handwash per
Read more
Provide house keeping services,extra mandays,travelling allowances,differential wages,handwash per
Read more
Operation and maintenance of etp,travelling allowance,differential wages,ferric alum,lime for etp o
Read more
Operation and maintenance of etp,travelling allowance,differential wages,ferric alum,lime for etp o
Read more
Doc admin assist extra hrs,doc admin assist,admin assist unskilled,travelling allowance,admin assis
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - mechnical; differential scanning calorimetry; annual ma
Read more
Others-car hire-hiring of motor cab with cubic capacity above 1000 cc but below 1500 cc including all charges of halt at work site and office,day and night travelling ,one way travel if required and all wages and expences like bata to driver, cost of
Others-car hire-hiring of motor cab with cubic capacity above 1000 cc but below 1500 cc including all charges of halt at work site and office,day and night travelling ,one way travel if required and all wages and expences like bata to driver, cost of
Read more1. annual maintenance contract for stm machines. the amc period is valid for 4 years after expiry of 2years warranty period. service engineers (se) rate is inclusive of travelling /lodging /boarding/local travelling and any other incidental charges during each visit of minimum 2 days time. no extra payment will be made on this ac. 2. rail weld profile grinder tm/sm/10 (dt.16.08.1991) (first revision - july 2020
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type