Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Housekeeping In Boiler Esp Coal Mill Reject Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3680590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
b. p. singh
14375592.39
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a k enterprises | 23-07-2023 22:26:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 23-07-2023 12:33:01 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | b. p. singh | 02-08-2023 19:40:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co. | 27-07-2023 08:54:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BASANT LAL | 24-07-2023 15:12:07 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | C L SINGH | 23-07-2023 21:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | CHANDRA CONSTRUCTION | 24-07-2023 09:32:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GAGAN DREDGING & CONSTRUCTION | 25-07-2023 21:41:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 24-07-2023 13:47:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2023 15:51:16 | ACASH | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO | 22-07-2023 18:48:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2023 11:36:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES. | 24-07-2023 15:38:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS | 29-07-2023 13:10:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/s RAM DULARE | 30-07-2023 16:11:57 | ACASH | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | 23-07-2023 18:58:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | M/S. N K ENGINEERING WORKS | 14-07-2023 20:55:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/s. VIJAY KUMAR SINGH | 23-07-2023 20:40:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | 24-07-2023 14:19:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 24-07-2023 15:54:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH | 23-07-2023 10:59:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES | 24-07-2023 14:30:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | PUJA ASSOCIATES | 24-07-2023 12:54:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | R. N. TIWARI | 24-07-2023 07:49:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 25 | R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI | 24-07-2023 08:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2023 13:19:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | 26-07-2023 18:49:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | SHYAMBALI CHOUHAN | 26-07-2023 20:25:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | sikandar kumar | 23-07-2023 10:48:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 03-08-2023 15:03:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | VENKATA DURGA ENGINEERING | 18-07-2023 17:15:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | b. p. singh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 14375592.39 | L1 |
| 2 | PUJA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 14393871.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 14960486.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R. N. TIWARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 14960486.00 | L3 |
| 5 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 15343797.06 | L4 |
| 6 | C L SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 15444851.00 | L5 |
| 7 | M/s. VIJAY KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 15792132.01 | L6 |
| 8 | M/s RAM DULARE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 15856292.00 | L7 |
| 9 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 15865242.00 | L8 |
| 10 | CHANDRA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 16075440.00 | L9 |
| 11 | M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 16446482.00 | L10 |
| 12 | a k enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 16634744.00 | L11 |
| 13 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 16806557.15 | L12 |
| 14 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 17000303.22 | L13 |
| 15 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 17089865.48 | L14 |
| 16 | PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 17191206.00 | L15 |
| 17 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 17894094.03 | L16 |
| 18 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 17980819.27 | L17 |
| 19 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 18003761.60 | L18 |
| 20 | GAGAN DREDGING & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 18999999.00 | L19 |
| 21 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 19477310.00 | L20 |
| 22 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 19548247.00 | L21 |
| 23 | SHYAMBALI CHOUHAN( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 19555557.92 | L22 |
| 24 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 19996093.87 | L23 |
| 25 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 20471282.24 | L24 |
| 26 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of | 20502354.70 | L25 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Housekeeping in Boiler ESP Coal Mill Reject of U13 for 20232025 at NTPC Vindhyachal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14375592.390 |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for stage12 coal mill reject handling scrap transp
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200126326 job contract for removal of mill reject bottom ash esp hoppers
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for mill reject removal boiler 0 area houskeeping of m
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137331 job contract for coal mill reject handling and housekeeping for
Read more
Biennial contract for cleaning of boiler and esp
Biennial contract for cleaning of boiler and esp of unit 8 and 9 of 2x250mw htps, kasimpur aligarh
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for coal mill reject handling and housekeeping in stg 1
Read more
of your Industry type