Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulphuric Acid, Battery Grade (N6810 000014),Cloth Flannelette 10 Cm Wide For Cleaning Gun Bores & S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIR ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES Title : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES & SMALL A (N8305-000077) | 03-09-2024 02:35:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MADE IN BHARAT Model : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) Title : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) | 05-09-2024 13:40:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS | Make : branded Model : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE Title : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) | 31-08-2024 15:12:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GLOBUS | Make : POWER ACIDS INDIA LLP Model : BATTERY GRADE Title : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-00001 | 20-08-2024 23:40:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S PAPPU SINGH | Make : Kankariya’s/JK Model : BATTERY GRADE Title : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) | 22-08-2024 00:36:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORE Title : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES & SMALL A (N8305-000077) | 31-08-2024 11:40:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) Title : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) | 04-09-2024 11:35:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Naveen Textile Agencies | Make : nt Model : nt_flannelettee Title : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES & SMALL A (N8305-000077) | 03-09-2024 10:12:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES Title : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES & SMALL A (N8305-000077) | 22-08-2024 15:13:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | r v corporation | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : N6810-000014 Title : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) | 06-09-2024 11:31:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : SULPHURIC ACID, BATTERY GRADE (N6810-000014) | 03-09-2024 08:45:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | VETERAN SECURITY FORCE | Make : NA Model : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES Title : CLOTH FLANNELETTE 10CM WIDE FOR CLEANING GUN BORES & SMALL A (N8305-000077) | 01-09-2024 17:26:33 | N/A | Evaluated |