Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Sweeping,Cloth Hassaian Med 102cm Wide,Flannelette 10cm Wide,Wick Flat 16cm,Plywood Gen Purpo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEYA ASSOCIATES | - | 10-02-2024 08:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.P TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 08:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS GOLDEN HANDS FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 21:20:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 21:21:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEYA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Sweeping,Cloth Hassaian Med 102cm wide,Flannelette 10cm wide,Wick flat 16cm,Plywood gen purpo | 199541.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Sweeping,Cloth Hassaian Med 102cm wide,Flannelette 10cm wide,Wick flat 16cm,Plywood gen purpo | 219700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.P TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Sweeping,Cloth Hassaian Med 102cm wide,Flannelette 10cm wide,Wick flat 16cm,Plywood gen purpo | 239710.00 | L3 |