Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode Aws E8018 B2 4.00 D&H Secheron/D&H India/Ador Fontech/Superon Make Only,Electrode Aws E70
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6050942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
41520
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST MACHINE TOOLS | Make : D&H Model : CROMOTHERME 1 Title : ELECTRODE AWS E8018-B2 4.00 D&H SECHERON/D&H INDIA/ADOR FONTECH/SUPERON MAKE ONLY | 17-03-2025 20:16:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MARK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : D & H INDIA LIMITED Model : Super CR -1 Title : ELECTRODE AWS E8018-B2 4.00 D&H SECHERON/D&H INDIA/ADOR FONTECH/SUPERON MAKE ONLY | 19-03-2025 17:58:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM ARC Model : GM 80 B2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : ELECTRODE AWS E8018-B2 4.00 D&H SECHERON/D&H INDIA/ADOR FONTECH/SUPERON MAKE ONLY | 22-03-2025 10:57:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRODE AWS E8018-B2 4.00 D&H SECHERON/D&H INDIA/ADOR FONTECH/SUPERON MAKE ONLY | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Super CR -1 | 1320 | ₹ 29040.000 |
| ELECTRODE AWS E7018 2.50 D&H SECHERON/D&H INDIA/ADOR FONTECH/SUPERON MAKE ONLY | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Super LH | 2400 | ₹ 12480.000 |