Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7710203299 Electrode E8018 B2, Dia 4 X450 Mm,Aa7710203361 Electrode E8018 B2, Dia 5 X450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITEDSAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Polepalle Sravani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : SUPER CR-1 - 4.00x450 mm Model : D & H INDIA LTD - SUPER CR-1 - 4.00x450 mm Title : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | 05-10-2024 16:28:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : Cromotherme-1(RTE), SIZE: 4.00 X 450 MM Title : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | 05-10-2024 11:06:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-1CR Model : MAILAM Title : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | 05-10-2024 15:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM ARC Model : GM 80 B2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | 05-10-2024 12:48:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHEY IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radhey Bond E8018-B2 Model : Radhey Bond E8018-B2 Title : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | 04-10-2024 16:34:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON 8018 B2 Title : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | 05-10-2024 16:35:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SENOR Title : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | 03-10-2024 15:10:23 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM,AA7710203361 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 5X450MM | 511694.92 | L1 |
| 2 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM,AA7710203361 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 5X450MM | 538474.58 | L2 |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM,AA7710203361 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 5X450MM | 593389.83 | L3 |
| 4 | D & H INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM,AA7710203361 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 5X450MM | 973728.81 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | GMM ARC | GM 80 B2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 15000 | ₹ 148650.000 |
| AA7710203361 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 5X450MM | GMM ARC | GM 80 B2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 22500 | ₹ 304200.000 |
| AA7710203299 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 4X450MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON 8018 B2 | 5000 | ₹ 46600.000 |
| AA7710203361 - ELECTRODE E8018-B2, DIA 5X450MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON 8018 B2 | 7500 | ₹ 104325.000 |