Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Installation Of Main Assy Jig Front Fuselage, Tool No Lca 4001, Tpms23/2/1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3482865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 25, 2023 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAIN ASSY JIG FRONT FUSELAGE Model : MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF MAIN ASSY JIG FRON Title : MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF MAIN ASSY JIG FRONT FUSELAGE, TOOL NO-LCA-4001, TPMS23/2/1 | 22-06-2023 15:21:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALFA TOOLING SYSTEMZ | Make : Alfa Tooling Systemz Model : Aerospace Tooling Title : Aerospace Jigs and Fixtures | 22-06-2023 00:47:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALPHA-TOCOL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alpha Tocol Engineering Services Pvt Ltd Model : Manufacturing and Installation of Main Assy Jig fr Title : Manufacturing and Installation of Main Assy Jig front Fuselage TN LCA-4001 | 27-06-2023 16:53:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : MANUFACTURE & INSTALLATION OF COUPLING ASSEMBLY JI Title : MANUFACTURE & INSTALLATION OF COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, | 23-06-2023 16:35:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EQIC DIES AND MOULDS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LCA-4001 Title : Main Assembly Jig Front Fuselage | 24-06-2023 11:24:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RIPPLE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : RIPPLE Model : MAIN ASSY JIG FRONT FUSELAGE, TOOL NO-LCA-4001 Title : MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF MAIN ASSY JIG FRONT FUSELAGE, TOOL NO-LCA-4001, TPMS23/2/1 | 27-06-2023 16:35:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : TechEra Engineering (India) Private Limited Model : LCA-4001_MAIN ASSY JIG FRONT FUSELAGE Title : LCA-4001_ MAIN ASSY JIG FRONT FUSELAGE | 19-06-2023 12:11:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF MAIN ASSY JIG FRON Title : MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF MAIN ASSY JIG FRONT FUSELAGE, TOOL NO-LCA-4001, TPMS23/2/1 ( Q3) | 13-06-2023 16:15:39 | N/A | Disqualified |