Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabrication And Installation Of Fuselage Coupling Assembly Jig, Tool No Lca 1017, Tpms/23/4
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3487423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 25, 2023 14:49
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1166 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG Model : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING Title : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, TOOL NO LCA-1017, TPMS/23/4 24-06-2023 16:16:04 MSE Disqualified
2 ALFA TOOLING SYSTEMZ Make : Alfa Tooling Systemz Model : Aerospace Tooling Title : Aerospace Jigs and Fixtures 22-06-2023 00:56:31 MSE Disqualified
3 ALPHA-TOCOL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Alpha Tocol Engineering Services Pvt Ltd Model : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING Title : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, TOOL NO LCA-1017 30-06-2023 14:36:42 MII MSE Qualified
4 DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbrand Model : MANUFACTURE & INSTALLATION OF COUPLING ASSEMBLY JI Title : MANUFACTURE & INSTALLATION OF COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, 23-06-2023 16:55:14 MSE Disqualified
5 INOVIT SOLUTIONS Make : Inovit Solutions Model : ASSEMBLY JIG & FIXTURE Title : ASSEMBLY JIG 30-06-2023 10:11:35 MSE Disqualified
6 RIPPLE TECHNOLOGIES Make : RIPPLE Model : FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, TOOL NO LCA-1017 Title : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, TOOL NO LCA-1017 30-06-2023 14:20:11 MII MSE Qualified
7 TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED Make : TechEra Engineering (India) Private Limited Model : LCA-1017_FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY Title : LCA-1017_ FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY 23-06-2023 11:32:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALPHA-TOCOL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, TOOL NO LCA-1017, TPMS/23/4 7183737.29 L1
2 RIPPLE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, TOOL NO LCA-1017, TPMS/23/4 11466050.85 L2
3 TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FUSELAGE COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, TOOL NO LCA-1017, TPMS/23/4 13140084.75 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise