Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: M9714260403 Laptops/Notebooks/Ipads 📱🖥️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Laptops/Notebooks/Ipads With Tft Screens Ranging From 13 To 15 Inches. 📊 🗓️ Deadline: May 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Ministry's Requirements. Keywords: M9714260403, Laptops, Notebooks, I Pads, Tft Screens, Ministry Of Power, Government Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M9714260403 Laptop/Notebook/Ipad Tft 13" 15"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CORE TECHNOLOGIES
242100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G10 Title : HP LAPTOP | 30-04-2024 18:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP ProBook 440 (14) 35.6 cm G9 Business Laptop PC | 04-05-2024 17:22:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MM9 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP PROBOOK 440 G9 Title : HP 440 G9 i5-1235U Win11P 16512SSD33 WIFI 14" | 30-04-2024 16:20:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PLANET 9X TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HP Model : HP 440G9 i5 1235U WIN 11P Title : LAPTOP HP 440G9 i5 1235U WIN 11P | 04-05-2024 15:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Make : HP 440 G9 I5_12 Model : HP 440 G9 I5_12 Title : HP LAPTOP 440 G9 I5_ 12 | 04-05-2024 11:02:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUTANTRA CYIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 Title : HP 440 G9 | 26-04-2024 17:30:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LENOVA Model : E14 G4 21E3S0F300 Title : Lenova Laptop-ThinkPad E14 Gen 4 (Intel) | 04-05-2024 17:46:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : M9714260403 LAPTOP/NOTEBOOK/IPAD TFT-13" -15" | 242100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLANET 9X TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : M9714260403 LAPTOP/NOTEBOOK/IPAD TFT-13" -15" | 258420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUTANTRA CYIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : M9714260403 LAPTOP/NOTEBOOK/IPAD TFT-13" -15" | 258900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : M9714260403 LAPTOP/NOTEBOOK/IPAD TFT-13" -15" | 267000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP LAPTOP | HP | HP 440 G10 | 3 | ₹ 242100.000 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type