Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Sheet,Battery Post Sikka,Bd 50 Hyd Pipe Blade,Bd 50 Gear Box Seal,Bd 80 Gear Box Seal,Bd 80
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 01-10-2024 11:49:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Verma Traders | - | 13-09-2024 12:23:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 13-09-2024 18:48:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vishwas Bakshi Contractor | - | 13-09-2024 19:32:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Verma Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Sheet,Battery post Sikka,BD-50 Hyd Pipe Blade,BD-50 Gear Box Seal,BD-80 Gear Box Seal,BD-80 | 298836.18 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Sheet,Battery post Sikka,BD-50 Hyd Pipe Blade,BD-50 Gear Box Seal,BD-80 Gear Box Seal,BD-80 | 365500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vishwas Bakshi Contractor | Item Categories : Gasket Sheet,Battery post Sikka,BD-50 Hyd Pipe Blade,BD-50 Gear Box Seal,BD-80 Gear Box Seal,BD-80 | 419000.00 | L3 |