Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Military Equipment And Accessories 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Specific Military Equipment And Accessories. 🛠️ 📅 Deadline: June 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Foot Mat (Red, 2.5x1.5 Feet) 👣 Box Steel (4x2.5 Feet) 🏋️♂️ Steel Pot (14 Inches) 🍲 Fly Catcher 🕸️ Milton Water Camera 💦 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Foot Mat, Box Steel, Steel Pot, Fly Catcher, Milton Water Camera, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Mat Red 2.5 By 1.5 Feet,Box Steel 4 By 2.5 Feet,Steel Pot 14 Inch,Fly Catcher,Milton Water Cam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 18:20:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 09:40:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 09:52:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY | - | 05-06-2024 09:27:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | - | 10-06-2024 09:46:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mat Red 2.5 by 1.5 feet,Box Steel 4 by 2.5 feet,Steel Pot 14 inch,Fly Catcher,Milton Water Cam | 103970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mat Red 2.5 by 1.5 feet,Box Steel 4 by 2.5 feet,Steel Pot 14 inch,Fly Catcher,Milton Water Cam | 111520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Foot Mat Red 2.5 by 1.5 feet,Box Steel 4 by 2.5 feet,Steel Pot 14 inch,Fly Catcher,Milton Water Cam | 127360.00 | L3 |