Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Machined Idlers For Infrastructure Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Machined Idlers With Specific Dimensions: 152.4 Dia X 750 Mm Long 152.4 Dia X 530 Mm Long Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. This Procurement Is Part Of An Ongoing Infrastructure Project And Adherence To Quality And Timelines Is Paramount. Keywords: Machined Idlers, Infrastructure, Ministry Of Mines, Procurement, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications, Supply Chain Management
Particulars Details
Title
152.4 Dia X 750 Mm Long Machined Idler,152.4 Dia X 530 Mm Long Machined Idler,152.4dia X 530 Mm Lon
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5127137
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

321219.6

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Asheerbad Panda
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D D ENTERPRISE - 19-07-2024 18:37:14 MSE Disqualified
2 ELECTRO DIVISING ENTERPRISE - 16-07-2024 19:12:09 MII MSE Qualified
3 Kalpataru Engineering Industries - 20-07-2024 13:58:55 MII MSE Qualified
4 KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS - 20-07-2024 12:00:07 MSE Disqualified
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY - 19-07-2024 11:45:25 MII MSE Qualified
6 OM INDUSTRIES - 10-07-2024 15:17:34 MII MSE Qualified
7 SAKSHI INDUSTRIES - 05-07-2024 16:30:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 152.4 dia x 750 mm long machined idler,152.4 dia x 530 mm long machined idler,152.4dia x 530 mm lon 321219.60 L1
2 ELECTRO DIVISING ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 152.4 dia x 750 mm long machined idler,152.4 dia x 530 mm long machined idler,152.4dia x 530 mm lon 338040.00 L2
3 Kalpataru Engineering Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 152.4 dia x 750 mm long machined idler,152.4 dia x 530 mm long machined idler,152.4dia x 530 mm lon 485688.00 L3
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 152.4 dia x 750 mm long machined idler,152.4 dia x 530 mm long machined idler,152.4dia x 530 mm lon 1251360.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
152.4 dia x 750 mm long machined idler NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 129918.000
152.4 dia x 530 mm long machined idler NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 51294.600
152.4dia x 530 mm long machined idler NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 51294.600
139.7 dia x 530 mm long machined idler NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 44356.200
139.7dia x 530 mm long machined idler NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 44356.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise