Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Earth, Stone Aggregates, Sand, And Geo Synthetic For Project Cheetak 🛠️ The Border Roads Organisation (Bro), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Selected Earth, Stone Aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand, And Nonwoven Geo Synthetic For The Project Cheetak At Habibwala Bund, 141 Dmc/49 Brtf. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 413,000. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including The Cost Of Materials, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Project Is A Critical Component Of Enhancing The Defence Potential Of The Region. Keywords: Border Roads Organisation, Project Cheetak, Earth, Stone Aggregates, Sand, Geo Synthetic, Bidding, Infrastructure Development, Defence, Central Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S And S Of Selected Earth, Stone Aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand And Nonwoven Geo Synthetic For Pmt Wks For Enhancement Of Defence Potential Of Habibwala Bund Under 141 Dmc/49 Brtf Under Project Chetak In Punjab
|
| Description |
S And S Of Selected Earth, Stone Aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand And Nonwoven Geo Synthetic For Pmt Wks For Enhancement Of Defence Potential Of Habibwala Bund Under 141 Dmc/49 Brtf Under Project Chetak In Punjab
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_649674_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) CTK/ 02 /2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 141 DMC/49 BRTF UNDER PROJECT CHETAK |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727291 |
| Start Date | April 14, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Retender iind call for s and s of selected earth, s/aggregates of various sizes, sand and nonwoven geo synthetic for pmt wks for enhancement of defence potential of habibwala bund under 141 dmc/49 brtf under project chetak in punjab
Retender iind call for s and s of selected earth, s/aggregates of various sizes, sand and nonwoven geo synthetic for pmt wks for enhancement of defence potential of habibwala bund under 141 dmc/49 brtf under project chetak in punjab
Read moreS and s of compact selected earth, s/boulder, s/aggregate of various size, sand for fmn and pmt wks from 0.00 to km 2.475 on rd ajnala bypass charminari under 141 dmc/49 brtf under project chetak in punjab
S and s of compact selected earth, s/boulder, s/aggregate of various size, sand for fmn and pmt wks from 0.00 to km 2.475 on rd ajnala bypass charminari under 141 dmc/49 brtf under project chetak in punjab
Read moreS and s of s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt wks and gsb works to be supplied between km 0.00 and km 30.00 on rd ramdevra-nachna under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
S and s of s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt wks and gsb works to be supplied between km 0.00 and km 30.00 on rd ramdevra-nachna under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
Read moreS and s of s/boulder, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt wks and gsb works to be supplied bet km 90 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
S and s of s/boulder, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt wks and gsb works to be supplied bet km 90 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
Read moreS and s of r/stone, sand and nonwoven geo synthetic for pmt wks for raising of home bank along bikaner gang canal bund in the aor of 16 inf div under 141 dmc/49 tf under project chetak in punjab and rajasthan
S and s of r/stone, sand and nonwoven geo synthetic for pmt wks for raising of home bank along bikaner gang canal bund in the aor of 16 inf div under 141 dmc/49 tf under project chetak in punjab and rajasthan
Read moreS and s of s/aggregates of various sizes, sand and burnt clay bricks for pmt wks , gsb works and wmm works to be supplied between km 90.00 and km 107.20 on rd birdhwal pugal bajju under 101 rcc/49 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
S and s of s/aggregates of various sizes, sand and burnt clay bricks for pmt wks , gsb works and wmm works to be supplied between km 90.00 and km 107.20 on rd birdhwal pugal bajju under 101 rcc/49 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
Read moreS and s of stone, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works to be supplied bet km 60.00 and km 90.00 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
S and s of stone, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works to be supplied bet km 60.00 and km 90.00 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreS and s of s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works and wmm wks to be supplied bet km 49.200 and km 58.00 on rd birdhwal pugal bajju under 101 rcc/49 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
S and s of s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works and wmm wks to be supplied bet km 49.200 and km 58.00 on rd birdhwal pugal bajju under 101 rcc/49 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreS and s of selected earth,s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for fmn wks,pmt wks and gsb wks to be supplied bet km 0.00 and km 5.075 on ajnala by pass charminari under 141 dmc/49 tf under project chetak in the state of punjab
S and s of selected earth,s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for fmn wks,pmt wks and gsb wks to be supplied bet km 0.00 and km 5.075 on ajnala by pass charminari under 141 dmc/49 tf under project chetak in the state of punjab
Read moreS and s of, boulders, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for constn of birdhwal pugal bajju rd fm km 14.00 to km 28.382 fm iw to nhdl specification under 101 rcc/49 brtf/ project chetak in rajasthan
S and s of, boulders, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for constn of birdhwal pugal bajju rd fm km 14.00 to km 28.382 fm iw to nhdl specification under 101 rcc/49 brtf/ project chetak in rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type