Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gentip 10ul,Gentip 20ul,Gentip 200ul,Pcr Micro Tubes And Caps 0 Point 2ml,1 Point 5ml Microcentrifu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5043350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANBIOMED
Contract Value
270179.87
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 12:28:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 03-07-2024 12:46:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EduDAP | - | 01-07-2024 16:57:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 15:30:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANBIOMED | - | 14-06-2024 21:29:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 02-07-2024 14:32:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 17:16:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VASA SCIENTIFIC CO., | - | 27-06-2024 18:34:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANBIOMED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gentip 10ul,Gentip 20ul,Gentip 200ul,PCR micro tubes and caps 0 point 2ml,1 point 5ml microcentrifu | 270179.87 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gentip 10ul | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29026.200 |
| Gentip 20ul | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14238.750 |
| Gentip 200ul | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14513.100 |
| PCR micro tubes and caps 0 point 2ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 27983.700 |
| 1 point 5ml microcentrifuges tube | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13223.700 |
| Serological pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10041.220 |
| Petri dishes | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 46584.600 |
| Labelling tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1799.740 |
| Labelling tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1799.740 |
| Labelling tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1799.740 |
| Labelling tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1799.740 |
| Labelling tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1799.740 |
| Inoculating needle loops | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 52784.950 |
| Inoculating needle loops | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 52784.950 |