Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Washers Mcd St Sizes 17 & 21 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Washers Mcd St In Sizes 17 And 21. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Washers Mcd St, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Washer Mcd St Size 17,Washer Mcd St Size 21
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4894508
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 19:14
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 852 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

169000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bal Krishna Srivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 capital bolts and hardwares Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD SCREW ST 4.2 X 19 C (Q3) , SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD TAP SCREW ST 4.2 X 13C (Q3) 07-05-2024 15:03:48 MSE Evaluated
2 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 ( Q3 ) Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 ( Q3) 06-05-2024 19:33:41 MSE Evaluated
3 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : CLAW WASHER Title : CLAW WASHER 07-05-2024 17:40:28 MSE Evaluated
4 HMD INDUSTRY Make : HMD Model : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 ( 40000 pieces ) Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 ( 40000 pieces) 04-05-2024 12:07:41 MSE Evaluated
5 K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KCS ENGG WORKS Model : MACHINED WASHER M56 AS PER IS: 2016 (Q3) Title : MACHINED WASHER M56 AS PER IS: 2016 (Q3) 07-05-2024 12:49:52 MSE Evaluated
6 KCS FASTNERS Make : KF Model : K.F Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 06-05-2024 14:07:43 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 Model : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 06-05-2024 23:01:59 MSE Evaluated
8 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : REI Model : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 ( Q3 ) Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 ( Q3) 06-05-2024 12:13:28 MSE Evaluated
9 M/S SHEELA INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 07-05-2024 17:37:04 MSE Evaluated
10 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 Model : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 06-05-2024 23:02:03 MSE Evaluated
11 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW BHARAT Model : SQUARE WASHER Title : SQUARE WASHER 06-05-2024 11:45:50 MSE Evaluated
12 PRATEEK INDUSTRIES Make : Prateek Industries Model : SIZE 17 Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 07-05-2024 12:48:07 MSE Evaluated
13 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NA Model : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 (Q3 Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 (Q3 06-05-2024 13:44:54 MSE Evaluated
14 SOFT X Make : SOFT X Model : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 Title : WASHER MCD-ST SIZE 17 07-05-2024 14:57:14 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MACHINED WASHER M56 AS PER IS: 2016 (Q3) KCS ENGG WORKS MACHINED WASHER M56 AS PER IS: 2016 (Q3) 20000 ₹ 61000.000
MACHINED WASHER M56 AS PER IS: 2016 (Q3) KCS ENGG WORKS MACHINED WASHER M56 AS PER IS: 2016 (Q3) 40000 ₹ 108000.000