Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Philips Essential Led Pll 4p 18w/865 2 G11 Cool Day Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4411721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramachandra K Nadakarni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East India Electric Co. | Make : Philips Model : LED 18 Watt PL-L Lamp Title : LED 18 Watt PL-L Lamp | 11-01-2024 11:24:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : PHILIPS Model : MASTER PL-L 18W/865/4P 1CT/25 PHLIPS Title : MASTER PL-L 18W/865/4P 1CT/25 PHILIPS | 09-01-2024 18:41:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SANTHA ELECTRICALS | Make : PHILIPS Model : PLL Title : LED PL-L 18w, 6500K 2G11 | 09-01-2024 14:17:49 | MII | Qualified |