Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1/4" M/F Gun Metal Valve,3/4" M/F Gun Metal Valve,1/4" Bsp Automaticair Release Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4544412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS LEADER VALVES LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : 1/4" M/F Gun Metal Valve (Q3) Title : 1/4" M/F Gun Metal Valve (Q3) | 24-02-2024 16:30:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : BOSS VALVES Model : 1/4" GM VALVE Title : 1/4" M/F Gun Metal Valve | 16-02-2024 12:36:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : GM008 Title : GLOBE VALVE | 24-02-2024 17:25:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4" BSP AUTOMATICAIR RELEASE VALVE (Q3) | NA | 1/4" BSP AUTOMATICAIR RELEASE VALVE (Q3) | 250 | ₹ 182250.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE | LEADER | GM008 | 800 | ₹ 228000.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE | LEADER | GM008 | 800 | ₹ 528800.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreGun metal valve 1,gun metal valve 2,gun metal valve 3,gun metal valve 4,gun metal valve 5,gun metal
Read more
Gun metal valve 1,gun metal valve 2,gun metal valve 3,gun metal valve 4,gun metal valve 5,gun metal
Read more
Gun metal valve 1,gun metal valve 2,gun metal valve 3,gun metal valve 4,gun metal valve 5,gun metal
Read more
20nb gunmetal globe valve 3/4" bsp female end,25nb gun metal globe valve 1" bsp female end,40nb gun
Read more
of your Industry type