Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camouflage Net Size 20 Ft X 20 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3821782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETCORD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jetcord Model : Jetcord Camouflage Nets Title : Synthetic Camouflage Nets (20ft x 20ft) | 16-08-2023 13:58:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER | Make : JOB WORK Model : Camouflage Net Size 20 Ft X 20 Ft Title : Camouflage Net Size 20 Ft X 20 Ft | 21-08-2023 23:45:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOTLEY EXIM COMPANY | Make : CamPro Model : Campro 50' x 85' SCN Title : Visual Synthetic (not Jute) Camouflage Net | 22-08-2023 16:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAV BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 20x20 Title : camouflage net | 22-08-2023 20:17:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAKSHA SUPREME CAMOUFLAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Raksha supreme Model : SCN 20x20FT Title : SCN 20x20FT | 14-08-2023 16:08:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S M International | Make : JOB WORK Model : Camouflage Net Size 20 Ft X 20 Ft Title : Camouflage Net Size 20 Ft X 20 Ft | 22-08-2023 08:24:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE KRISHNA POLYTEX COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Camouflage Net Title : Camouflage Net | 17-08-2023 18:14:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | Make : JOB WORK Model : Camouflage Net 20 ft x 20 ft Title : NCamouflage Net 20 ft x 20 ftet | 21-08-2023 21:32:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | spearhead tactical solution | Make : Un Model : Sparehead Title : Net Camouflage 30 meters x 30 meters | 21-08-2023 09:57:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | STERLITE CAMOTECH | Make : STERLITEC AMOTECH Model : Synthetic Camouflage Net 4.5m x 4.5m Title : Synthetic Camouflage Net 4.5m x 4.5m | 18-08-2023 22:23:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M International | Item Categories : Camouflage Net size 20 ft x 20 ft | 128100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Camouflage Net size 20 ft x 20 ft | 147000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NETMASTER | Item Categories : Camouflage Net size 20 ft x 20 ft | 163380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JETCORD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camouflage Net size 20 ft x 20 ft | 302400.00 | L4 |
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreof your Industry type