Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Procurement Alert: Essential Defence Materials 🔥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Critical Defence Materials, Including: 🔹 Table Gs Medium Mk 2 🔹 Fire Extinguishers (Dry Powder) 10 Kg Capacity 🔹 Fire Extinguishers (Dry Powder) 2 Kg 🔹 Oil Linseed Raw Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Materials, Fire Extinguishers, Dry Powder, Table Gs Medium Mk 2, Oil Linseed Raw, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Table Gs Medium Mk 2,Fire Ext Dry Powder 10 Kg Capacity,Fire Ext Dry Powder 2 Kg,Oil Linseed Raw,Ta
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5107527
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 19:20
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS - 16-07-2024 18:53:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S Raman Trading Corp. - 16-07-2024 18:31:31 MII Qualified
3 SANATAN CAPITALS - 16-07-2024 19:05:40 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Raman Trading Corp.(MII) Item Categories : Table GS Medium MK 2,Fire ext dry powder 10 kg capacity,Fire Ext dry powder 2 kg,Oil Linseed Raw,Ta 91640.00 L1
2 SANATAN CAPITALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table GS Medium MK 2,Fire ext dry powder 10 kg capacity,Fire Ext dry powder 2 kg,Oil Linseed Raw,Ta 113903.00 L2
3 M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table GS Medium MK 2,Fire ext dry powder 10 kg capacity,Fire Ext dry powder 2 kg,Oil Linseed Raw,Ta 157036.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise