Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pattern Paper,A4 Photocopy Paper,A3 Photocopy Paper,Poplin,Muslin,Uniball Pen,Ball Pen,Teflon Shoe,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4683233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRIJWASHI TRADING CO.
Contract Value
22521.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Saraswat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Fashion Technology (nift) Head Office New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJWASI TRADING CO. | - | 03-03-2024 21:53:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 21:45:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-03-2024 12:33:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 18:36:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R C ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 09:28:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRIJI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 18:51:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJWASHI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Pattern Paper,A4 Photocopy paper,A3 Photocopy paper,Poplin,Muslin,Uniball pen,ball pen,Teflon Shoe, | 22521.60 | L1 |
| 2 | R C ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pattern Paper,A4 Photocopy paper,A3 Photocopy paper,Poplin,Muslin,Uniball pen,ball pen,Teflon Shoe, | 22779.60 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMANSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pattern Paper,A4 Photocopy paper,A3 Photocopy paper,Poplin,Muslin,Uniball pen,ball pen,Teflon Shoe, | 23333.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRIJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pattern Paper,A4 Photocopy paper,A3 Photocopy paper,Poplin,Muslin,Uniball pen,ball pen,Teflon Shoe, | 23405.80 | L4 |
| 5 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pattern Paper,A4 Photocopy paper,A3 Photocopy paper,Poplin,Muslin,Uniball pen,ball pen,Teflon Shoe, | 35154.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pattern Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| A4 Photocopy paper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| A3 Photocopy paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Poplin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Muslin | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Uniball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45.000 |
| Teflon Shoe | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Clear Pocket file solo | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| White board marker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25.000 |
| StyleTape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Measuring tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Double side tape 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59.000 |
| CoastThread 15color | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 570.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13.800 |
| board duster | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 158.000 |
| Register hard cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 248.000 |
| Register soft cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 278.000 |
| Ring file | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1680.000 |