Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lync Glycer,Uniball Pen,Line Pentonic Ball Pen,Photocopy Paper,Photocopy Paper,File Cover,Gum,Rule
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4763946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Techtronic Sales Corporation
Contract Value
65630
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Khatri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTRPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 08:02:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 21-03-2024 11:47:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS | - | 21-03-2024 08:14:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 21-03-2024 08:38:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Techtronic Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lync glycer,Uniball pen,Line pentonic ball pen,Photocopy paper,photocopy paper,file cover,Gum,Rule | 65630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lync glycer,Uniball pen,Line pentonic ball pen,Photocopy paper,photocopy paper,file cover,Gum,Rule | 68535.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI ENTRPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lync glycer,Uniball pen,Line pentonic ball pen,Photocopy paper,photocopy paper,file cover,Gum,Rule | 73600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lync glycer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Uniball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Line pentonic ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Photocopy paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| photocopy paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| file cover | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Gum | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Rule for register | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Fevi stick | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Carbon | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Notesheet pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 300.000 |