Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit Repair 275889 Mil Kfv5510,Trim Set 275889 Mil Kfv5510,Kit Act Spring 275889 Mil Kfv5510,Kit Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED
Contract Value
792626
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jagadeesh Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 10:23:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : KIT REPAIR 275889 MIL KFV5510,TRIM SET 275889 MIL KFV5510,KIT ACT SPRING 275889 MIL KFV5510,KIT REP | 792626.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIT REPAIR 275889 MIL KFV5510 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6022.000 |
| TRIM SET 275889 MIL KFV5510 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31148.000 |
| KIT ACT SPRING 275889 MIL KFV5510 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22922.000 |
| KIT REPAIR 275890 MIL KFV5511 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6022.000 |
| TRIM SET 275890 MIL KFV5511 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31148.000 |
| KIT ACT SPRING 275890 MIL KFV5511 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22922.000 |
| KIT REPAIR 276510 MIL KFV1949A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4535.000 |
| TRIM SET 276510 MIL KFV1949A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23516.000 |
| KIT ACT SPRING 276510 MIL KFV1949A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17396.000 |
| KIT REPAIR 276509 MIL KLV1949A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4535.000 |
| KIT ACT SPRING 276509 MIL KLV1949A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17396.000 |
| KIT REPAIR 221475 MIL KLV599 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4535.000 |
| TRIM SET 221475 MIL KLV599 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31941.000 |
| KIT ACT SPRING 221475 MIL KLV599 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17396.000 |
| KIT REPAIR 921187 MIL KPV1736 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16119.000 |
| KIT ACT SPRING 921187 MIL KPV1736 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22922.000 |
| KIT REPAIR 210465 MIL DFV3202 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4535.000 |
| TRIM SET 210465 MIL DFV3202 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23516.000 |
| KIT ACT SPRING 210465 MIL DFV3202 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25994.000 |
| KIT REPAIR 230021 MIL KSDV1458B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4535.000 |