Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Pair Telephone Cable,5 Pair Telephone Cable,10 Pair Telephone Cable,Mcb Enclosure 04 Way,Twin Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3603479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2023 14:24:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUILDCARE SOLUTIONS | - | 03-07-2023 15:41:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVI ELECTRICALS (PROP) E.GNANESHWAR | - | 02-07-2023 14:05:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANOJ ELECTRICALS | - | 03-07-2023 15:34:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDCARE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 2 Pair Telephone Cable,5 Pair Telephone Cable,10 Pair Telephone Cable,MCB ENCLOSURE 04 way,TWIN SET | 539999.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Pair Telephone Cable,5 Pair Telephone Cable,10 Pair Telephone Cable,MCB ENCLOSURE 04 way,TWIN SET | 643851.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVI ELECTRICALS (PROP) E.GNANESHWAR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 Pair Telephone Cable,5 Pair Telephone Cable,10 Pair Telephone Cable,MCB ENCLOSURE 04 way,TWIN SET | 677210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANOJ ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Pair Telephone Cable,5 Pair Telephone Cable,10 Pair Telephone Cable,MCB ENCLOSURE 04 way,TWIN SET | 798482.40 | L4 |