Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Pair Telephone Cable,5 Pair Telephone Cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,Caller Id Telephone Ins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAYA SYNERGIES | - | 08-07-2024 11:38:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 04-07-2024 12:52:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BUILDCARE SOLUTIONS | - | 06-07-2024 13:24:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIVYA COMMUNICATION AND CONSULTANCY | - | 08-07-2024 11:55:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE LINKS | - | 05-07-2024 13:37:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRUST TELECOM | - | 08-07-2024 11:46:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 08-07-2024 11:53:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : 3-Pair Telephone cable,5-Pair Telephone cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,caller ID Telephone Ins | 451323.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIVYA COMMUNICATION AND CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : 3-Pair Telephone cable,5-Pair Telephone cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,caller ID Telephone Ins | 461661.50 | L2 |
| 3 | AKSHAYA SYNERGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3-Pair Telephone cable,5-Pair Telephone cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,caller ID Telephone Ins | 471869.50 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE LINKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3-Pair Telephone cable,5-Pair Telephone cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,caller ID Telephone Ins | 478981.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRUST TELECOM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3-Pair Telephone cable,5-Pair Telephone cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,caller ID Telephone Ins | 548748.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BUILDCARE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 3-Pair Telephone cable,5-Pair Telephone cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,caller ID Telephone Ins | 576162.84 | L6 |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 3-Pair Telephone cable,5-Pair Telephone cable,Twin Set Telephone Instrument,caller ID Telephone Ins | 2759350.00 | L7 |