Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Cylinder For Debricking Machine(tml Unidachs 400 L) Size: 140 X 80 / 640 Mm Stroke,Piston
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4619291
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

J K TECHNICAL WORKS

Contract Value

232436

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hemant Kumar Bohidar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J K TECHNICAL WORKS Make : JKW Model : 140X80X640 Title : Hydraulic Cylinder 18-02-2024 18:45:50 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAMI HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JAMI Model : 2022E015-10-00 Title : HYDRAULIC TOOL CYLINDER 21-02-2024 10:25:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 SPANNKRAFT HYDROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPANNKRAFT Model : SHPL-CYL-HYD-CUST Title : hydraulic cylinder 20-02-2024 17:22:30 MII MSE Qualified
4 Spare Systems Make : SPARE SYSTEMS Model : CYL340X140X260 Title : HYD CYL340X140X260 22-02-2024 11:41:51 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J K TECHNICAL WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hydraulic Cylinder for Debricking Machine(TML Unidachs 400L) Size: 140 X 80 / 640 mm Stroke,Piston 232436.00 L1
2 JAMI HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hydraulic Cylinder for Debricking Machine(TML Unidachs 400L) Size: 140 X 80 / 640 mm Stroke,Piston 315660.00 L2
3 Spare Systems (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hydraulic Cylinder for Debricking Machine(TML Unidachs 400L) Size: 140 X 80 / 640 mm Stroke,Piston 616000.00 L3
4 SPANNKRAFT HYDROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hydraulic Cylinder for Debricking Machine(TML Unidachs 400L) Size: 140 X 80 / 640 mm Stroke,Piston 633660.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hydraulic Cylinder JKW 140X80X640 1 ₹ 135918.000
Piston Rod JKW 80X640 2 ₹ 59118.000
Seal KIt Hunger/Merkel/Parker 140X80X640 2 ₹ 37400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise