Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⏰ Procurement Alert: Office And Stationery Supplies ✒️🔋 The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Wall Clock Cells (Battery Aa 1.5v), Ball Pens In Blue And Black Of Good Quality. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For These Essential Office Supplies. Keywords: Wall Clock Cells, Battery Aa 1.5v, Ball Pens, Blue, Black, Good Quality, Office Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Clock Cells Battery Aa 1.5v,Ball Pens Blue Good Quality,Ball Pens Black Good Quality,Ball Pens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5095627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S S S ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
24065
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 28-06-2024 10:13:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 20:39:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 15-07-2024 18:55:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 15-07-2024 18:39:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FAUJI OFFICE PRODUCTS SUPPLIER | - | 14-07-2024 16:09:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | G R STATIONERY AND GENERAL STORES | - | 17-07-2024 15:19:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-07-2024 13:47:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JS Industries | - | 16-07-2024 22:17:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 13:17:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 28-06-2024 17:04:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | New Shree Marketing Associates | - | 14-07-2024 21:38:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S S S ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 10:46:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 17-07-2024 15:56:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 15:11:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-07-2024 11:44:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 17-07-2024 13:27:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S S ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 24065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 25640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G R STATIONERY AND GENERAL STORES (MII) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 27560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bagaria Agencies (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 30285.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 32955.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FAUJI OFFICE PRODUCTS SUPPLIER (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 34350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 36702.25 | L7 |
| 8 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 37445.60 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 38670.00 | L9 |
| 10 | JS Industries (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 39700.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 43390.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 44315.00 | L12 |
| 13 | Tejas Trade Link (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 49835.00 | L13 |
| 14 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 56128.00 | L14 |
| 15 | New Shree Marketing Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 68100.00 | L15 |
| 16 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v,Ball pens blue good quality,Ball pens black good quality,Ball pens | 76750.00 | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wall clock cells Battery AA 1.5v | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Ball pens blue good quality | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Ball pens black good quality | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Ball pens red good quality | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Stapler pins Max HD-10 Good quality 20 packets in one box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Stapler Machine Mac HD-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 190.000 |
| White Board Marker pens each packet 10 nos black,blue,red colors | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| File covers single Hole | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| File Boards | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Fevi stick medium size | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 525.000 |
| White Dusting Glass cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| 200 pages Ruled Registers | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| Scissors Medium size | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Duplicating Book A4Size Medium Size | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2720.000 |
| Paper cutting knife ikon | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Alpins | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Cello Tape Small | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 390.000 |
| Computer Key board | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1975.000 |
| Computer Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1050.000 |