Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uni Ball Air Pen,Pen V7,Pen Blue,Staples Pin No 10,Duster,Tissue Paper,Cell 1005 Aa 1.5 V,Cell 1002
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Excise and Taxation Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3966331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Steadfast Enterprises
Contract Value
36978
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anurag Sharma
Department:
Excise And Taxation Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 11:25:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-10-2023 15:42:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RATTAN CHOUDHARY MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 14-10-2023 17:40:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHASHANK & BROS. STATIONERY | - | 14-10-2023 17:53:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Steadfast Enterprises | - | 14-10-2023 17:34:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steadfast Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Uni Ball Air Pen,Pen V7,Pen Blue,Staples Pin No 10,Duster,Tissue Paper,Cell 1005 AA 1.5V,Cell 1002 | 36978.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RATTAN CHOUDHARY MEDICAL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Uni Ball Air Pen,Pen V7,Pen Blue,Staples Pin No 10,Duster,Tissue Paper,Cell 1005 AA 1.5V,Cell 1002 | 38620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHASHANK & BROS. STATIONERY | Item Categories : Uni Ball Air Pen,Pen V7,Pen Blue,Staples Pin No 10,Duster,Tissue Paper,Cell 1005 AA 1.5V,Cell 1002 | 41680.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uni Ball Air Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1872.000 |
| Pen V7 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 588.000 |
| Staples Pin No 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 49.000 |
| Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Tissue Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Cell 1005 AA 1.5V | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Cell 1002 RO3 1.5V | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Car Air Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| Mask 3 ply | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Towel Extra large | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4968.000 |
| Towel large | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Towel small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Pheynal bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Bathroom cleaner Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1496.000 |
| Spoon | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Stcky Notepad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Surf | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160.000 |