Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Eec/Br Iv/024/26/24 25/R
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Ips Passage Disturbed By Water Supply Dept At 1 Baishnab Seth St, 59 A Pathuriya Ghat St And Others Damaged Places In Ward No 24.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_796085_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/EE(C)/BR-IV/24-25/ENGG56 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3250 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BOROUGH-IV |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1766156 |
| Start Date | January 07, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2025
Expired 597 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/eec/br-iv/024/26/23-24/r
Repairing of ips passage at 17/2b lal madhab mukherjee lane and others places in ward no-24.
Read moreKmc/eec/br-iv/024/17/24-25/r
Repairing of ips, paver block and concrete passages and footpath at 28, k.k. tagore st and 15 lal madhab mukherjee lane and other places in ward no-24.
Read moreKmc/eec/br-iv/024/20/24-25/r
Improvement of sewer line from 9/1/a khelat ghosh lane to 9/2/h khelat ghosh lane in ward no-24.
Read moreKmc/eec/br-iv/027/024/24-25/r
Repairs to i.p.s., concrete footpath and passages at 29b, kailash bose street, 2, chalta bagan lane, 9/a/4, baishnab sammilani lane and other places in ward no-27 under borough-iv.
Read moreKmc/eec/br-iv/024/002/24-25/r
Repairing of ips, paver block and concrete passages and footpath at 43f nimtala ghat st and other places in ward no-24.
Read moreKmc/eec/br-iv/024/13/23-24/r
Enlargement of the opening of special inspection pit at 16 c, 20 tagore castle st. and others in ward no-24.
Read moreKmc/eec/br-iv/024/12/23-24/r
Repairing of bathing platform at 34, 37 nimtala ghat st. and others places in ward no-024.
Read moreof your Industry type