Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auxiliary Contactor With 2 No Plus 2 Nc 110 V Ac, 50 Hz, 3 Th30,Addon Contact For Aux. Contactor 1 No 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rabi Sankar Sabat
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 13-03-2024 15:08:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS | - | 15-03-2024 10:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MALWA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-03-2024 21:41:51 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 15-03-2024 08:46:38 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-03-2024 10:41:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION | - | 14-03-2024 15:33:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE TBTC GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | - | 25-02-2024 22:14:36 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sidharath Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 12:16:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE SWITCHGEARS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 12:28:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sidharath Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Auxiliary contactor with 2NO plus 2NC 110 V AC, 50 Hz, 3TH30,Addon contact for Aux. contactor 1NO 3 | 972160.70 | L1 |