Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sms Cable 4 Cx2.5 Sqmm Cu/Armd/Pvc,Sms Cable 4 Cx6 Sqmm Cu/Armd/Pvc,Sms Cable 4 Cx10 Sqmm Cu/Armd/Pvc,Sms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shalini K V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROWIN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | Make : 4C 2.5 SQ.MM COPPER CABLE Model : 4C 2.5 SQ.MM COPPER CABLE Title : SMS CABLE 4CX2.5SQMM CU/ARMD/PVC | 24-08-2024 11:08:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | g k enterprises | Make : ELECTRICAL CABLES Model : ELECTRICAL CABLES Title : SMS CABLE 4CX2.5SQMM CU/ARMD/PVC | 24-08-2024 11:58:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC425AR Title : 4 core, Copper Cond. , 2.5 Sqmm Armoured cable_ IS 1554 | 22-08-2024 15:23:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : SMS CABLE 4CX2.5SQMM CU/ARMD/PVC | 24-08-2024 10:12:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables Limited Model : Thermo Cables Title : SMS CABLE 4CX2.5SQMM CU/ARMD/PVC | 24-08-2024 11:51:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED | Make : V-MARC Model : V-MARC 4C X 2.5 Sq.mm IS : 1554-1 Copper Cable Title : V-MARC 4C X 2.5 Sq. mm IS: 1554-1 Copper Cable | 24-08-2024 11:46:14 | MSE | Evaluated |