Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose 1.4 R2,Hose 3.8,Hose 1.2,Hose 5.8,Hose 3.4,Hose 1,Sleeve 20 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5058218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 04-07-2024 09:13:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 04-07-2024 09:16:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 04-07-2024 09:19:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE 1.4 R2,HOSE 3.8,HOSE 1.2,HOSE 5.8,HOSE 3.4,HOSE 1,SLEEVE 20MM | 46685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE 1.4 R2,HOSE 3.8,HOSE 1.2,HOSE 5.8,HOSE 3.4,HOSE 1,SLEEVE 20MM | 47800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE 1.4 R2,HOSE 3.8,HOSE 1.2,HOSE 5.8,HOSE 3.4,HOSE 1,SLEEVE 20MM | 48775.00 | L3 |