Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Low Fin Tube W97732676025 Drg: 41650170038 Rev: 05 Spec: He57052 Rev: 02
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4705468
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 19:36
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUSTRIAL TUBES MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3977724.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alok Bhaskar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL TUBES MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ITM Model : LOW FIN TUBE -W97732676025 -DRG: 41650170038 REV: Title : LOW FIN TUBE -W97732676025 -DRG: 41650170038 REV: 05-SPEC: HE57052 REV: 02 (Q3) 19-03-2024 18:07:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LVHE Model : LVHE/001 Title : LOW FIN TUBE 16-03-2024 17:49:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 MULTIMETALS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : MULTIMETALS Title : LOW FIN TUBE -W97732676025 -DRG: 41650170038 REV: 05 ( 956 pieces) 19-03-2024 16:40:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 NATASHA FIN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NATASHA FIN TUBES PVT LTD Model : Low Fin Tube Title : Low Fin Tube 26-03-2024 10:46:55 MII MSE Qualified
5 PUNE FIN TUBE PVT LTD Make : PUNE FIN TUBE PVT. LTD. Model : FIN TUBES Title : FINNED TUBES 12-03-2024 14:08:48 MII MSE Qualified
6 RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rajeshwar Model : Rajeshwar Title : Low Finned Tube 19-03-2024 16:58:13 MSE Disqualified
7 SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : FIN TUBE CRIMPED 22-03-2024 11:54:47 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LOW FIN TUBE -W97732676025 -DRG: 41650170038 REV: 05-SPEC: HE57052 REV: 02 (Q3) ITM LOW FIN TUBE -W97732676025 -DRG: 41650170038 REV: 956 ₹ 3977724.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise