Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Mega Risk Policy Including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy For N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
4978253757.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Hemant Sharan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 23-10-2023 11:01:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 22-10-2023 19:06:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 23-10-2023 11:07:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 22-10-2023 20:40:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 23-10-2023 11:54:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 23-10-2023 12:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 22-10-2023 16:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 23-10-2023 10:39:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5414653937.90 | L1 |
| 2 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5528975136.51 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5631241399.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5653811582.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5719674401.72 | L5 |
| 6 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5722682585.80 | L6 |
| 7 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5766093106.98 | L7 |
| 8 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 5772469107.63 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 30 Oct 23 to 29 Oct 24; Mega Cover; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 3508636146.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 30 Oct 23 to 29 Oct 24; Earthquake; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 333222427.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 30 Oct 23 to 29 Oct 24; MBD; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 682107992.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 30 Oct 23 to 29 Oct 24; Business Interruption for 12 months; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 435337725.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 30 Oct 23 to 29 Oct 24; Terrorism Cover for All Hydro Power Stations of NHPC; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 15055467.900 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Third Party Liability for All Hydro Power Stations of NHPC; Third party liability cover for Property Damage; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 2920500.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Third Party Liability for All Hydro Power Stations of NHPC; Third party liability cover for Bodily Injury or Loss of Life; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 973500.000 |