Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Mega Risk Policy Including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy For N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
8260003573
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Hemant Sharan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2025 18:31:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2025 18:10:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2025 18:17:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2025 17:37:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2025 17:58:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2025 18:35:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 8578310751.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 9245791121.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 9478952986.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 9707971758.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 9844794499.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for N | 9873513442.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026; Mega Cover; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 5875666698.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026; Earthquake; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 392024733.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026; MBD (Machinery breakdown) Cover; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 886240375.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026; Business Interruption that is for 18 months; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 1088622169.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026; Terrorism Cover; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 14033498.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026; Third party liability cover for Property Damage; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 2562075.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Policy including Terrorism Third Party Liability Policy for NHPC Power Stations For one year wef 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026; Third party liability cover for Bodily Injury or Loss of Life; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 854025.000 |