Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table (V2),Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723637
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 18:13
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISESPRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

567270

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Mallick
Department: Agriculture Department Bihar
Organisation: Bihar Agricultural University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARTIYA TRADING & ENTERPRISES LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO ADRIA STUDY TABLE 12-03-2024 17:36:32 N/A Qualified
2 Neha Enterprises Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO ADRIA STUDY TABLE 20-03-2024 11:59:53 N/A Qualified
3 SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISESPRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO ADRIA STUDY TABLE 12-03-2024 17:16:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISESPRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883 567270.00 L1
2 BHARTIYA TRADING & ENTERPRISES LIMITED Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883 691380.00 L2
3 Neha Enterprises Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883 824250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO APO ADRIA STUDY TABLE 30 ₹ 227370.000
GODREJ INTERIO 915 mm wide 1875 mm high Metal Shelving Racks GODREJ INTERIO metal shelving racks 30 ₹ 339900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise