Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Stationary Blade Ring For Hpt & Ipt 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stationary Blade Rings For Hpt And Ipt Rhs Upper Part, As Per Item Code W97310521315. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Operational Efficiency Of Heavy Machinery Components. Keywords: Stationary Blade Ring, Hpt, Ipt, Rhs Upper Part, Item Code W97310521315, Heavy Industry Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stationary Blade Ring Hpt; Item Code W97310521315,Stationary Blade Ring Ipt Rhs Upper Part; Item C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ateendra Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)