Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Civil Works Repair At Joypur 33/11 Kv Substation 🏗️ The West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair Of The Joypur 33/11 Kv Substation Under Bishnupur Division, Bankura District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes Repair Of The Roof By Rcc Works, Application Of App Membrane, Plumbing, And Other Civil Works, Including One Wall Of The Cable Trench And The Cover Slab. Bidders Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 75,005. Tender Fee Is Non Applicable. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline, Ensuring Compliance With All Relevant Specifications And Standards. Keywords: Civil Works, Repair, Rcc, App Membrane, Plumbing, Substation, West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Joypur 33/11 Kv Substation, Bankura District| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Roof By Rcc Works And App Membrane, Plumbing And Other Tit Bit Civil Works Along With One Wall Of Cable Trench And Cover Slab At Joypur 33 By 11 Kv Sub Station Under Bishnupur Division In The District Of Bankura
|
| Description |
Repair Of Roof By Rcc Works And App Membrane, Plumbing And Other Tit Bit Civil Works Along With One Wall Of Cable Trench And Cover Slab At Joypur 33 By 11 Kv Sub Station Under Bishnupur Division In The District Of Bankura
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_689427_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RO-BNK/ CIVIL/ e-TENDER/ 2024-25/ 01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7505 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Joypur 33/11 KV substation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1501716 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying of app membrane over corrugated sheet at ccc building roof, inside painting, plumbing and other tit bit civil works at patpur ccc office building under bankura (d) division under bankura region, wbsedcl
Laying of app membrane over corrugated sheet at ccc building roof, inside painting, plumbing and other tit bit civil works at patpur ccc office building under bankura (d) division under bankura region, wbsedcl.
Read moreExterior painting of ccc building, aluminium doors and s refixing, aluminium partition and other tit bit repair maintenance work of joypur ccc under bishnupur division, dist. bankura
Exterior painting of ccc building, aluminium doors and s refixing, aluminium partition and other tit bit repair maintenance work of joypur ccc under bishnupur division, dist. bankura
Read moreRoof treatment work by laying of app membrane
Roof treatment work by laying of app membrane at kalyani treasury building under office of the sdo/sdm, kalyani, nadia under nadia construction division, (pwd) during the year 2023-24.
Read moreArresting roof leakages by providing app sheet membrane
Arresting roof leakages by providing 2mm thick app sheet membrane for quarters and public buildings at krishna and pilot colony, bhupalpalli area
Read moreRoof treatment by applying app membrane and allied works at control room buildings of taldangra and ranibandh 33 by 11 kv substation under khatra (d) division, dist. bankura.
Roof treatment by applying app membrane and allied works at bishnupur ccc under bishnupur (d) division, dist. bankura.
Read moreRoof treatment by applying app membrane and allied works at control room buildings of taldangra and ranibandh 33 by 11 kv substation under khatra (d) division, dist. bankura.
Roof treatment by applying app membrane and allied works at control room buildings of taldangra and ranibandh 33 by 11 kv substation under khatra (d) division, dist. bankura.
Read morePreparation of dpr for construction of bridge under bishnupur division, bankura. ( block- bishnupur, sonamukhi, patrasayer, indas, joypur, kotulpur, onda, taldangra, simlapal, sarenga, raipur)
Preparation of dpr for construction of bridge under bishnupur division, bankura. ( block- bishnupur, sonamukhi, patrasayer, indas, joypur, kotulpur, onda, taldangra, simlapal, sarenga, raipur)
Read moreArresting roof leakages by providing 2mm thick app sheet membrane
Arresting roof leakages by providing 2mm thick app sheet membrane for quarters and public buildings at krishna and pilot colony, bhupalpalli area
Read moreArresting roof leakages by providing 2mm thick app sheet membrane
Arresting roof leakages by providing 2mm thick app sheet membrane for quarters and public buildings at krishna and pilot colony, bhupalpalli area
Read moreArresting roof leakages by providing 2mm thick app sheet membrane
Arresting roof leakages by providing 2mm thick app sheet membrane for quarters and public buildings at krishna and pilot colony, bhupalpalli area
Read moreof your Industry type