Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Kit For 1.1/4 Cut Off Angle Cock With Vent As Per Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/386 (Alt.6), Ref. 12 & 13 (02 Items 03 Nos.) Consisting Of (I) O Ring (Ref 12)= 01 No. (Ii) Sealing Washer (Ref. 13)= 02 Nos. (This Is Shelf Life Item And Should Be Procured With Staggered Delivery Period. Supplier To Mention/Print Date Of Manufacturing On The Item & Item To Be Supplied Within 90 Days Of Manufacture Date
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106384409 |
|
Reference Number |
EA241110 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106384409/viewNitPdf_4614972.pdf |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rubber kit for 1.1/4 cut -off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no.-0/2/65/386 (alt.6), ref.-12 & 13 (02 items 03 nos.) consisting of -- (i) o ring (ref-12)= 01 no. (ii) sealing washer (ref.-13)= 02 nos. (this is shelf life item and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention/print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for 1.1/4 cut -off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no.-0/2/65/386 (alt.6), ref.-12 & 13 (02 items 03 nos.) consisting of -- (i) o ring (ref-12)= 01 no. (ii) sealing washer (ref.-13)= 02 nos. (this is shelf life item and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention/print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for 1.1/4 cut- off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no 0/2/65/386 alt.6 , ref- 12 &13 (02 items 03 nos.)consisting (i) o ring (ref-12)01 no.(ii)sealing washer (ref.-13)-02 nos ( this is for shelf life items and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention / print date of manufacturing on the item & to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for 1.1/4 cut- off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no 0/2/65/386 alt.6 , ref- 12 &13 (02 items 03 nos.)consisting (i) o ring (ref-12)01 no.(ii)sealing washer (ref.-13)-02 nos ( this is for shelf life items and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention / print date of manufacturing on the item & to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber kit for 1.1/4 inch bp & fp angle cock as per clw drawing no. 0/2/65/386, alt. 6 or latest. each consisting of 02 items and 03 nos. (i) o ring as per ref-12 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 01 no. per set, (ii) sealing washer as per ref-13 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 02 nos. per set. supplier to print the date of manufacturer on the item. one of sample to be got approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber kit for 1.1/4 inch bp & fp angle cock as per clw drawing no. 0/2/65/386, alt. 6 or latest. each consisting of 02 items and 03 nos. (i) o ring as per ref-12 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 01 no. per set, (ii) sealing washer as per ref-13 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 02 nos. per set. supplier to print the date of manufacturer on the item. one of sample to be got approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber kit for 1.1/4 inch bp & fp angle cock as per clw drawing no. 0/2/65/386, alt. 6 or latest. each consisting of 02 items and 03 nos. (i) o ring as per ref-12 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 01 no. per set, (ii) sealing washer as per ref-13 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 02 nos. per set. supplier to print the date of manufacturer on the item. one of sample to be got approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for angle cock consisting of 02 items, 03 nos. as per clw drg. no. 0/2/65/386, alt.-06 as: (1) sealing washer item reference no. 13, qty. 02 nos./set. (2) o ring item reference no. 12, qty. 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for angle coc consisting of t [rubber kit for angle coc consisting of two items, 03 nos. as per clw drg.no.0/2/65/386, alt.06 as no. (1) seal item ref. no. 06 qty,02 nos./set. (2) o ring item ref. no.12, qty 01 nos. make skee or similar.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for angle coc consisting of t [rubber kit for angle coc consisting of two items, 03 nos. as per clw drg.no.0/2/65/386, alt.06 as no. (1) seal item ref. no. 06 qty,02 nos./set. (2) o ring item ref. no.12, qty 01 nos. make skee or similar.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type