Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Kit For 1.1/4 Cut Off Angle Cock With Vent As Per Clw Drg. No
0/2/65/386 Alt.6 , Ref 12 &13 (02 Items 03 Nos.)Consisting (I) O Ring
(Ref 12)01 No.(Ii)sealing Washer (Ref. 13) 02 Nos ( This Is For Shelf Life Items
And Should Be Procured With Staggered Delivery Period. Supplier To Mention
/ Print Date Of Manufacturing On The Item & To Be Supplied Within 90 Days
Of Manufacture Date.)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106572117 |
|
Reference Number |
27244694A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106572117/viewNitPdf_4826920.pdf |
| Start Date | January 07, 2025 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2025
Expired 573 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rubber kit for 1.1/4 cut- off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no 0/2/65/386 alt.6 , ref- 12 &13 (02 items 03 nos.)consisting (i) o ring (ref-12)01 no.(ii)sealing washer (ref.-13)-02 nos ( this is for shelf life items and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention / print date of manufacturing on the item & to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for 1.1/4 cut -off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no.-0/2/65/386 (alt.6), ref.-12 & 13 (02 items 03 nos.) consisting of -- (i) o ring (ref-12)= 01 no. (ii) sealing washer (ref.-13)= 02 nos. (this is shelf life item and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention/print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for 1.1/4 cut -off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no.-0/2/65/386 (alt.6), ref.- 12 & 13 (02 items 03 nos.) consisting of -- (i) o ring (ref-12)= 01 no. (ii) sealing washer (ref.-13)= 02 nos. (this is shelf life item and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention/print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber kit for 1.1/4 cut -off angle cock with vent as per clw drg. no.-0/2/65/386 (alt.6), ref.-12 & 13 (02 items 03 nos.) consisting of -- (i) o ring (ref-12)= 01 no. (ii) sealing washer (ref.-13)= 02 nos. (this is shelf life item and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention/print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more492-12/nph/2023-24 date 13-02-2024
Ward no 1 me lalit ke makan se sadhu ramachal nandlal tikori sarvjeet lalta ke makan tak buddhu nau ke makan se tidi ka makan hote lalta ke makan tak payjal vyawastha hetu pipeline vistar
Read moreSet of rubber items for traction motor tao-659 comprising of 03 items 18 nos as per sketch no.bsl/elw/sk.no.6000 alt-3.( this is shelf life items and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention /print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 90 days of manufacture date. )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for breakaway protection valve ftrti [kit for breakaway protection valve ftrtil pt. no. 790019105 ( this is shelf life items and should be procured with staggered delivery period. supplier to mention /print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 180 days of manufacture date. )]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber kit for 1.1/4 inch bp & fp angle cock as per clw drawing no. 0/2/65/386, alt. 6 or latest. each consisting of 02 items and 03 nos. (i) o ring as per ref-12 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 01 no. per set, (ii) sealing washer as per ref-13 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 02 nos. per set. supplier to print the date of manufacturer on the item. one of sample to be got approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber kit for 1.1/4 inch bp & fp angle cock as per clw drawing no. 0/2/65/386, alt. 6 or latest. each consisting of 02 items and 03 nos. (i) o ring as per ref-12 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 01 no. per set, (ii) sealing washer as per ref-13 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 02 nos. per set. supplier to print the date of manufacturer on the item. one of sample to be got approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber kit for 1.1/4 inch bp & fp angle cock as per clw drawing no. 0/2/65/386, alt. 6 or latest. each consisting of 02 items and 03 nos. (i) o ring as per ref-12 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 01 no. per set, (ii) sealing washer as per ref-13 of drg. no. 0/2/65/386, qty- 02 nos. per set. supplier to print the date of manufacturer on the item. one of sample to be got approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type