Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3)
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5457961
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 01, 2024 22:09
End Date
Expired 11/10/2024

Expired 695 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM

Contract Value

1415520

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Narayan Gangurde
Department: Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYCON Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO 3 SEATER SOFA 10-10-2024 17:42:20 N/A Qualified
2 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO 3 SEATER SOFA 10-10-2024 16:42:42 N/A Qualified
3 SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO 3 SEATER SOFA 10-10-2024 19:19:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3) 1415520.00 L1
2 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3) 1533656.00 L2
3 HYCON Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3) 1538264.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR 40 ₹ 359200.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO THRILL CUSHION FABRIC HB CHAIR 8 ₹ 80000.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR 8 ₹ 78400.000
GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leather Fabric Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO 3 SEATER SOFA 8 ₹ 358880.000
GODREJ INTERIO 2 Seater Sofa With Leather Fabric Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO 2 SEATER SOFA 8 ₹ 305600.000
GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leather Fabric Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO 1 SEATER SOFA 8 ₹ 233440.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise