Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Bid: Replacement Of Induction Motor And Repairs For Tawi High Lift Filtration Plant 💧 The Public Health Engineering (Phe) Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The Replacement Of The Induction Motor Of Unit No 3 Horizontal Centrifugal Pump And Minor Repairs To The 85,000 Gph X 160 Meters Head High Capacity (Hc) Pump, Along With Allied Works, Installed At The Tawi High Lift Filtration Plant. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such High Capacity Pumps And Related Systems. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Completion Of The Project. Keywords: Induction Motor, Horizontal Centrifugal Pump, High Capacity Pump, Repairs, Tawi High Lift Filtration Plant, Phe, State Govt. And Ut, Government Tender, Engineering Services, Water Supply Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Induction Motor Of Unit No 3 Horizontal Centrifugal Pump And Minor Repairs To 85,000 Gph X 160 Mtrs. Head Hc Pumpand Allied Works Installed At Tawi High Lift Filtration Plant
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Induction Motor Of Unit No 3 Horizontal Centrifugal Pump And Minor Repairs To 85,000 Gph X 160 Mtrs. Head Hc Pumpand Allied Works Installed At Tawi High Lift Filtration Plant
|
| Organisation | PHE | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHE_251884_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e nit no. 98 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | tawi high lift |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732294 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of induction motor of unit no 3 horizontal centrifugal pump-and minor repairs to 85,000 gph x 160 mtrs. head hc pumpand allied works installed at tawi high lift filtration plant under jmc capex budget 2024-25
Replacement of induction motor of unit no 3 horizontal centrifugal pump-and minor repairs to 85,000 gph x 160 mtrs. head hc pumpand allied works installed at tawi high lift filtration plant under jmc capex budget 2024-25
Read moreReplacement of components of 50,000 gph x 160 mtrs. head hc pumpunit no. 08 at tawi high lift pumping station
Replacement of components of 50,000 gph x 160 mtrs. head hc pumpunit no. 08 at tawi high lift pumping station
Read moreReplacement of components 50000 x 160 mh hc pumpset unit no. 2 installed at high lift pumping station of filtration plant tawi
Replacement of components 50000 x 160 mh hc pumpset unit no. 2 installed at high lift pumping station of filtration plant tawi
Read moreReplacement of components of 70,000 gph x 30 mtrs. head hc pumpset unit no. 7 installed at pumping station tawi low lift alongwith allied works
Replacement of components of 70,000 gph x 30 mtrs. head hc pumpset unit no. 7 installed at pumping station tawi low lift alongwith allied works
Read moreRepair to 02 nos. 20,000 gph x 60 mtrs. head monoblock submersible pumpset and allied works installed at dug well tawi filtration plant dhounthly
Repair to 02 nos. 20,000 gph x 60 mtrs. head monoblock submersible pumpset and allied works installed at dug well tawi filtration plant dhounthly
Read moreReplacement of hc pumping unit by way of providing, installation, testing and commissioning of 50,000 gph x 122 mtrs. head hc pumpand allied electromechanical works at cps r-22 under jmc capex budget
Replacement of hc pumping unit by way of providing, installation, testing and commissioning of 50,000 gph x 122 mtrs. head hc pumpand allied electromechanical works at cps r-22 under jmc capex budget
Read moreRepairs to hc pump set of capacity 10000 gph x 175 mtrs head hc pump set installed at p/s lower thathar.
Repairs to hc pump set of capacity 10000 gph x 175 mtrs head hc pump set installed at p/s lower thathar.
Read moreRepairs to hc pump set of 10000 gph x 102 mtrs head capacity installed at cps domana.
Repairs to hc pump set of 10000 gph x 102 mtrs head capacity installed at cps domana.
Read moreReplacement of components of 58 hp x 25000 gph x 91 m head hc pumpand allied works installed at cps thathar paloura
Replacement of components of 58 hp x 25000 gph x 91 m head hc pumpand allied works installed at cps thathar paloura
Read moreReplacement of components of 85,000gph x 160 mrs. head hc pumpunit no. 3 at tawi high lift pumping station
Replacement of components of 85,000gph x 160 mrs. head hc pumpunit no. 3 at tawi high lift pumping station
Read moreof your Industry type