Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
29 2137, Edm Wire= = = = = = = = = = = Size Diameter ( Mm) : 0.25 Tensile Strength(n: : Mm2) : 1000
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4454700
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 14:11
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRISLOY METALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BRISLOY Model : XebraCut ( 5 KG) Title : EDM BRASS WIRE 25-01-2024 18:33:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 ELASTOMER INDIA Make : NA Model : 29-2137 Title : EDM WIRE 20-01-2024 20:14:56 MII Qualified
3 MAHESHWARI WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAHESHWARI M-CUT Model : MAHESHWARI M-CUT Title : EDM BRASS WIRE 0.25 MM HARD DIN125 15-01-2024 11:09:55 MII MSE Qualified
4 NICKUNJ EDM WIRES & CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Falcon Model : Zinc Coated EDM Wire Title : Falcon 13-01-2024 16:27:33 MII MSE Qualified
5 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : EDM WIRE 29-01-2024 17:54:51 MII Qualified
6 TECHSTAR ENGINEERING & STEELS Make : TECHSTAR ENGINEERING AND STEELS Model : TECHSTAR Title : EDM WIRE 0.25 MM 25-01-2024 14:24:22 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise