Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tensile Strength Tester(100 N And 500 N Load Cell)
Description
Organisation Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3937764
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 11, 2023 23:33
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION

Contract Value

472000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dilip Gwra Basumatary
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Consumer Affairs
Organisation: National Test House

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANBROS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BANBROS Model : BWDW-05Y Title : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 29-09-2023 10:56:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 CANAN TESTING SERVICES Make : FUEL INSTRUMENTS & ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : UNITEK 9401 Title : DIGITAL SPRING TESTING MACHINE 30-09-2023 14:35:50 MII Disqualified
3 GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : GEC-P40110-B Title : TENSILE STRENGTH TESTER 21-09-2023 12:21:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 INNOTECH ENGINEERING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ITST-500N Title : Tensile strength tester 26-09-2023 16:50:19 MII MSE Qualified
5 MONARK EUROSOLAR SYSTEM Make : MES&SA Model : 500N Title : Tensile Testing Machine 03-10-2023 01:11:29 MII MSE Qualified
6 SAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : S S Instruments Model : SSI 644 TMS Title : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 03-10-2023 15:16:26 MII Qualified
7 TECH INC Make : TECHINC Model : TI-TST-50 Title : Tensile Strength Tester 03-10-2023 17:43:04 MII MSE Qualified
8 UNITECH INSTRUMENTS Make : UNITECH INSTRUMENTS Model : TT-00 Title : TENSILE TESTING MACHINE 03-10-2023 14:50:22 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 472000.00 L1
2 INNOTECH ENGINEERING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 500000.00 L2
3 TECH INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 809990.00 L3
4 SAN ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 944472.00 L4
5 MONARK EUROSOLAR SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 950786.00 L5
6 BANBROS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tensile strength tester(100 N and 500 N load cell) 988587.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TENSILE STRENGTH TESTER GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION GEC-P40110-B 1 ₹ 472000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise